Results

2016

Saturday, September 24, 2016
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: Third Place

Saturday, September 3, 2016
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, July 9, 2016
Jersey Shore Piping & Drumming ClassicSchenectady Halls with trophies 72dpi
TIHMPB: Second Place; Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, June 12, 2016
New Jersey Irish Festival
TIHMPB: Fourth Place (tied for third place, fourth on ensemble preference)

Saturday, May 21, 2016
Colonial Highland Gathering
TIHMPB:  Did Not Place

2015Schenectady Dave with plaque 72dpi

Sunday, September 27, 2015
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: Did Not Place

Saturday, September 5, 2015
Capital District Scottish Games
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Jersey Shore Celtic FestivalSchenectady Halls with trophies 72dpi
TIHMPB: Sixth Place
USPB: Second Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, June 7, 2015
New Jersey Irish Festival
USPB:  First Place, Best Drum Corps
TIHMPB:  Fourth Place

Saturday, May 16, 2015
Colonial Highland Gathering
USPB:  Second Place in MSR, Third Place in Medley
TIHMPB:  Fourth Place

2014
Worlds 2009 Drum Corps with Trophies Cropped

Sunday, September 28, 2014
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: First Place

Saturday, August 30, 2014
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place in MSR, Best Drum Corps
Tied for first place in Medley, 2nd Place due to ensemble preference, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, August 2, 2014
Glengarry Highland Games
USPB: Fourth Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, July 12, 2014
Toms River Celtic Festival
TIHMPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum CorpsWorlds Trophy

Saturday, May 17, 2014
Colonial Highland Gathering
USPB:  Third Place, Best Drum Corps
TIHMPB:  First Place, Best Drum Corps

2013

Sunday, September 29, 2013
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: First Place in Medley, Best Drum Corps; First Place in MSR, Best Drum Corps;
First Place Overall

Saturday, August 31, 2013
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Did Not Place
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, August 18, 2013
World Pipe Band Championships
USPB: Did Not Place (Drum Corps 4th Place)

Saturday, July 27, 2013Fairhill Traci getting trophies resized
Great American Irish Festival
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, June 1, 2013
Bonnie Brae Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: First Place

Saturday, May 18, 2013
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: First Place in Gr3 Contest, Best Drum Corps; Second Place in Gr2 Challenge

2012

Sunday, September 30, 2012
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: First Place in Medley, Best Drum Corps; First Place in MSR, Best Drum Corps;
First Place Overall

Saturday, September 1, 2012
Capital District Scottish GamesChampionship Pin 2008
TIHMPB: Third Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, August 4, 2012
Glengarry Highland Games
USPB: Third Place

Saturday, July 14, 2012
Toms River Celtic Festival
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: First Place

Saturday, May 19, 2012
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: First Place
USPB: First Place in Medley, Best Drum Corps; First Place in MSR

2011

Sunday, September 25, 2011Fairhill Eamonn with trophies resized
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, September 3, 2011
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: First Place
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, August 13, 2011
World Pipe Band Championships
USPB: Third Place in Qualifying Round, Tenth Place in Final Round

Saturday, July 30, 2011
Glengarry Highland Games
TIHMPB: Did Not Place

Sunday, July 17, 2011Dave Hall Profile Pic
Rockland County Feis
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, July 9, 2011
Toms River Celtic Festival
TIHMPB: First Place
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, May 21, 2011
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: First Place Medley, First Place MSR

2010

Saturday & Sunday, September 25 & 26, 2010
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, September 12, 2010liamhall2
IAANJ Feis
TIHMPB: Second Place

Saturday, September 4, 2010
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: First Place
USPB: Second Place, Best Drum Corps in Grade 3; Third Place in Grade 2 Challenge

Sunday, August 22, 2010
Hunter Mountain Pipe Band Championships
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: First Place Overall; First in Medley, Second in MSR, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, July 31, 2010
Glengarry Highland Games
USPB: Third Place

Saturday, July 17, 2010
Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, May 15, 2010
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)Schenectady Midge with trophies
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps


2009

Saturday & Sunday, September 26 & 27, 2009
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: Second Place

Sunday, September 13, 2009
IAANJ Feis
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, September 5, 2009
Capital District Scottish Games
USPB: Second Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, August 15, 2009
World Pipe Band ChampionshipsWorlds 2009 Traci, Gail & Lewis' with Trophies
USPB: Third Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, August 1, 2009
Glengarry Highland Games (Maxville)
USPB: Did Not Place

Saturday, June 27, 2009
Round Hill Highland Games
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, June 6, 2009
Bonnie Brae Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Second Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, May 16, 2009
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: Second Place

2008

Saturday, October 11
Anne Arundel Scottish Games
TIHMPB: First Place, Winner of the MidAtlantic Branch Championship for Grade 4
USPB: First Place

Saturday & Sunday, September 27 & 28
Bethlehem Celtic Classic
USPB: First Place

Sunday, August 31, 3008
EUSPBA Grade 3 Championships
USPB: First Place

Saturday, August 30, 2008
Capital District Scottish Games
TIHMPB: First Place
USPB: First Place

Saturday, August 16, 2008
World Pipe Band Championships
USPB: First in Piping, Second in Ensemble, Fifth Place Overall

Saturday, August 2, 2008
Glengarry Highland Games (Maxville)
TIHMPB: Did not place
USPB: Did not place

Sunday, July 20, 2008
Rockland County Feis
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: Did not place

Saturday, June 7, 2008
Bonnie Brae Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: First Place

Saturday, May 17, 2008
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: Did not place
USPB MSR: First Place
USPB Medley: Third Place

2007

Saturday, October 13th, 2007
Anne Arundel Scottish Games
TIHMPB: Fourth Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday and Sunday, September 29th and 30th, 2007
Celtic Classic (Bethlehem)
USPB: First Place

Sunday, September 2nd, 2007
EUSPBA Pipe Band Championships
USPB: Second Place

Saturday, September 1st, 2007
Capital District Scottish Games (Schenectady)
TIHMPB: Third Place
USPB: Sixth Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, August 19th, 2007
Hunter Mountain Pipe Band Championships
TIHMPB: Second Place
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB Challenge to Grade 2: Third Place

Sunday, August 5th, 2007
Montreal Highland Games
USPB: Fifth Place

Saturday, August 4th, 2007
Glengarry Highland Games (Maxville)
North American Championships
USPB: Third Place

Sunday, July 15th, 2007
Rockland County Feis
TIHMPB: Second Place, Best Drum Corps

Sunday, June 10th, 2007
New Jersey Arts Festival
TIHMPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, June 2nd, 2007
Bonnie Brae Scottish Games
USPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps

Saturday, May 19th, 2007
Colonial Highland Gathering (Fairhill)
TIHMPB: First Place, Best Drum Corps
USPB: First Place, G3 will represent Mid-Atlantic Branch at championships 9/2/07